Tazewell County Health Dept.

Business Ops Employees

Employees

 

Amy Fox, B.S.  - Administrator (ext.221)
Karla Burress, B.S.  - Assistant Administrator  (ext.256)

 


Sarah Fenton, M.S., R.N., B.C.  - Director of Clinical Division  (ext.236)
Stacie Ealey, B.S.  - Director of School Division  (ext.243)
Janet Johnson, B.S.  - Director of Business Operations  (ext.222)
Erica Mutchler, B.S.  - Director of Office of Planning  (ext.338)
Evelyn Neavear, B.S., L.E.H.P.  - Director of Environmental Health Division  (ext.250)
Kim Gudzinskas, R.N.  - Director of Community Division  (ext.341)
Beth Beachy, B.A., C.L.C.  - Director of Birth to 5 Division  (ext.234) 



Julie Angle, A.D.  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (ext.304)
Sharon Antonini  - 21st Century Schools Assistant/Bookkeeper (PT)  (ext.337)
Eric Bakota, M.S. - Epidemiologist (ext.281)
Sandy Barry, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.340)
Morgan Bennett - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator (ext.238)
Shanita Blackmore, A.D.  - Payroll/Accounting Manager  (ext.254)
Amanda Brown  - 21st Century Schools Assistant (PT) (ext.317)
Lori Brown  - Maintenance  (ext.229)
Sarah Buhl - Breast Feeding Peer Counselor (ext.274)
Russ Burcham, B.S.  - Solid Waste Inspector  (ext.270)
Tamara Clark - Environmental Health Specialist (ext.291)
Eleanor Cole  - Dental Receptionist/Assistant  (309-382-2229)

Rickie Coleman - Associate Nutritionist (ext.312)
Le Cresto, B.A. - IPC Peoria Regional Coordinator (ext.249)
Renee Dietz, D.M.D. - Dentist  (309-382-2229)
Bonnie Dodd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Michelle Dunker, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (ext. 247)
Danette Eubank  - Program Assistant/Breastfeeding Peer Counselor  (ext.235)
Joanie Falc√≥n, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.298)
Sean Farris, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.271)

Inge Flinn, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.283)
Brenda Floyd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Tammy Flynn - Administrative Processor (ext.254)
Karen Girdler - Program Assistant (ext. 235)
Brian Glesne, D.M.D.  - Dentist  (PT) (309-382-2229)
Lisa Glueck, R.N., B.S.N. - Public Health Nurse (ext.296 or 260)
Melissa Goetze, B.S.  - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.286)
Kayla Goldsworthy - Health Educator (ext.319)
Jim Golianis, B.A.  - Information & Technology Manager/Health Educator  (ext.261)
Lori Graber, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.335)
Cheryl Gray  - Dental Services Office Manager  (309-382-2229)
Jeannie Green  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (ext.282)
Kimberly Guthrie  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Angela Hasty  - Program Assistant  (ext.290)
Michael Hawk, D.M.D. - Dentist (PT) (309-382-2229)
Jody Heavilin, B.A.  - Health Educator/Drug Free Communities/TCYB  (ext.339)
Julie Herzog, A.D.  - Health Educator/ All Our Kids Birth to Five Network  (ext.266)
Crindie Hopping, B.S., C.L.C.  - Nutritionist  (ext.297)
Erica Husser, B.S.  - Health Educator/Teen Pregnancy Prevention  (ext.253)

Andrea Ingwersen, B.S.  - Health Educator/Women's Health/Coordinated School Health  (ext.315)
Karen Irons - Food Supervisor (ext.288)
Jacque Jeckel, B.S.  - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.240)
Yoko Kato, B.A.  - Grants Manager/Business Operations Supervisor  (ext.305)
Jane Ladendorf, R.N.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.251)
Fran Lane, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.245)
Sheila Lemons  - Lead Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Shelly Lerch, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.268)
Pam Lockwood  - Administrative Processor  (ext.237)

Cindy Long - 21st Century Program Coordinator (ext.313)
Nick Maggioncalda, B.S.  - Emergency Preparedness Coordinator  (ext.225)
Quinn Matula - Environmental Health Specialist (ext.239)
Patricia McClister  - 21st Century Schools Assistant/Bookkeeper (PT)  (ext.337)
Ryan McConnell, B.S.  - Solid Waste Inspector/Recycling Education  (ext.345)
Kay Miars - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant (ext.272)
Cheri Moss  - Billing Coordinator  (ext.258)

Carrie Peplow, C.L.C.  - Program Assistant/Breastfeeding Peer Counselor  (ext.277)
Camila Pierson - Nutritionist (ext.274)
Dori Potts, D.H.D., R.D.H.  - Dental Hygienist  (309-382-2229)
Keri Roberts, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.294)
LuAnn Rowell  - Program Assistant  (ext.248)
Julie St. Clair, R.N., B.S.N.  - Clinical Division Supervisor/Infectious Disease  (ext.276)
Kim Sams, B.S.  - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.301)
Michele Scharping  - Program Assistant  (ext.316)
Deana Smith  - Administrative Processor  (ext.273)
Sali Smith - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant (ext.265)
Yvonne Smith, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Wendy Snoke, C.T.  - Program Assistant/Hearing & Vision Technician  (ext.233)
Sara Sparkman, B.S.  - Communications Manager  (ext.264)
Mary Jo Strader, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C. - Public Health Nurse (ext.246)
Anna Taylor, R.N.  - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Ashley Tittle  - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant  (ext.306)
Katie Traenkenschuh - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.241)
Vicki Tyler  - 21st Century Schools Office Coordinator  (ext.263)

Eric VanDyke  - Maintenance Lead  (ext.229)
Kerri Viets, B.A.  - Health Educator/Substance Abuse Prevention/Partnership for Success  (ext.302)
Pat Watson  - Program Assistant 
Kris Wertz, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.242)
Teresa Wickman, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse (PT)  (ext.232)
Sarah Williams, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Birth to 5 Division Supervisor  (ext.295)
Christine Worlow, C.T.  - Program Assistant/Hearing & Vision Technician  (ext.290)